| TPR. M. OGBORN (461) | 260305073 | 0 | 0 | 07/20/2026 | 10:28AM | ST. CHARLES | INTERSTATE 70 EASTBOUND EAST OF LAKE ST LOUIS BOULEVARD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2023 INTERNATIONAL | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 52 | YES | FLORISSANT, MO | TRAVELERS | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2018 FORD E-450 | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 66 | YES | OFALLON, MO | WEISS INSURANCE AGENCY | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 66 | MINOR | YES | OFALLON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE ST LOUIS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2'S EMERGENCY EQUIPMENT. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL. T. ZIEGLER (1440).