Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T.C. SMITH #1352 260305185 37.14429 -94.5215 07/20/2026 11:45AM JASPER MISSOURI 171 IN AIRPORT DRIVE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 FORD ESCAPE EXTENSIVE METRO TOWING ADULT FEMALE 31 YES JOPLIN, MO GEICO SOUTHBOUND
1 2019 GMC TERRAIN TOTAL METRO TOWING ADULT MALE 93 NO CARL JUNCTION, MO ACUITY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 31 MINOR YES JOPLIN, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO
1 ADULT FEMALE 90 MODERATE NO CARL JUNCTION, MO OCCUPANT FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO
1 ADULT MALE 93 MODERATE NO CARL JUNCTION, MO DRIVER FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO

Misc. Information

VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO YIELD, MADE A LEFT HAND TURN, AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE #2. ASSISTED BY SGT M, COOK #238, THE JASPER COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE, AND THE CARL JUNCTION FIRE DEPARTMENT.