Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A. C. WHITE (904) 260305372 36.92444 -92.5494 07/20/2026 2:00PM DOUGLAS COUNTY ROAD 210 EIGHT MILES EAST OF AVA G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1987 KENWORTH DUMP TRUCK EXTENSIVE ED'S TOWING OF AVA, MO ADULT FEMALE 62 YES AVA, MO UNKNOWN NORTHEAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 62 MODERATE YES AVA, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS, MO

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A FENCE AND OVERTURNED.