| TPR G W WINESBURG /857/ | 260305494 | 38.517279 | -93.53106 | 07/20/2026 | 3:15PM | HENRY | ROUTE Y NEAR NE 1130 PRIVATE | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1997 CHEVROLET TRUCK | TOTAL | TOWED BY CLINTON WRECKER | ADULT | MALE | 63 | YES | WINDSOR, MO | NONE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 56 | SERIOUS | YES | WINDSOR, MO | OCCUPANT | LIFEFLIGHT TO RESEARCH MEDICAL |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 63 | MODERATE | YES | WINDSOR, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO MAINTAIN LANE, RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD, AND STRUCK A DITCH. ASSISTED BY MSGT R C WEST #1170, TPR C W KLOTZ #506, TPR B S LAUTENSCHLAGER #566, HENRY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND WINDSOR FIRE. **ADDED ASSISTING OFFICERS**