Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. WOOD #977 260305668 0 0 07/20/2026 4:45PM ADAIR MO-11 ONE MILE SOUTH OF KIRKSVILLE B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1988 DODGE 1500 NONE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE JUVENILE MALE 16 YES GREENTOP, MO ALLSTATE EASTBOUND
2 2008 VOLVO XC90 MINOR SECURED ROADSIDE AT TROY MILLS ADULT MALE 22 YES KIRKSVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR YES KIRKSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ADAIR COUNTY EMS TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

VEHICLE ONE STRUCK VEHICLE TWO IN THE REAR. ASSISTED BY CPL. MASON #1154, ADAIR COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, KIRKSVILLE FIRE DEPARTMENT, AND ADAIR COUNTY EMS.