| TPR. D. HOWELL (401) | 260305676 | 0 | 0 | 07/20/2026 | 4:50PM | ST. LOUIS | EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 44 RAMP TO BIG BEND ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 TOYOTA TUNDRA | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 47 | YES | HIGH RIDGE, MO | USAA | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2012 HONDA CIVIC | MODERATE | TOWED BY/TO MCANAMARAS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 55 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | USAA | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 55 | MINOR | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY CRESTWOOD FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO OBSERVE VEHICLE 2 YIELDING FOR TRAFFIC. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.