Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J M KENYON (1213) 260305746 36.66606 -93.3302 07/20/2026 5:40PM STONE HIGHWAY 265 SOUTH OF HIGHWAY 76, IN BRANSON WEST D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 RAM 2500 TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADERS WRECKER ADULT MALE 69 YES OKLAHOMA CITY, OK AAA SOUTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 69 MODERATE YES OKLAHOMA CITY, OK DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT