Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. L. HOLLIDAY (447) 260305832 0 0 07/20/2026 6:45PM BOONE RT F WESTBOUND EAST OF MCCAULEY ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1996 HONDA VT1100 MODERATE LEFT NEAR THE SCENE ADULT MALE 26 NO CLARK, MO UNKNOWN WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 26 MODERATE NO CLARK, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID A DEER IN THE ROADWAY, TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED.