Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B.T. QUIRING (907) 260305929 0 0 07/20/2026 7:45PM HARRISON US 136 AT W TAYLOR ST- NEW HAMPTON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2012 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED BY RAYMOND SMITH ADULT FEMALE 49 YES ALBANY, MO STATEFARM WESTBOUND
1 2022 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TOWED BY SOUTHSIDE ADULT MALE 56 YES NEW HAMPTON, MO STATEFARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 49 MODERATE YES ALBANY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY GRAND RIVER EMS TO MOSAIC MEDICAL CENTER- ALBANY, MO
1 ADULT MALE 56 MINOR YES NEW HAMPTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH MISSOURI TO HARRISON COUNTY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

UPDATED REPORT - CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON US 136 AND VEH 2 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON US 136. VEH 1 ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A LEFT TURN ONTO WEST TAYLOR ST. VEH 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEH 2. THE FRONT OF VEH 2 STRUCK THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEH 1. AFTER IMPACT, VEH 1 CAME TO REST ON IT'S WHEELS FACING SOUTH ON WEST TAYLOR ST. VEH 2 CAME TO REST ON IT'S WHEELS FACING NORTH OFF OF THE SOUTH SIDE OF US 136. ASSISTED BY HARRISON COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.