Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L M JONES #342 260305999 36.55353 -89.80927 07/20/2026 9:30PM NEW MADRID US 62 AT MO 153 E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 KYMCO MOPED TOTAL TOWED TO/BY WALKER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 21 EXEMPT CAMPBELL, MO NONE EASTBOUND
2 2009 GMC ACADIA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY WALKER'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 55 YES PORTAGEVILLE, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 SERIOUS YES RISCO, MO OCCUPANT VIA AIR EVAC TO REGIONAL ONE MEDICAL CENTER, MEMPHIS, TN
1 ADULT MALE 21 SERIOUS EXEMPT CAMPBELL, MO DRIVER VIA AIR EVAC TO REGIONAL ONE MEDICAL CENTER, MEMPHIS, TN

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TURNED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1.