Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E. R. PRITCHARD (696) 260306137 0 0 07/21/2026 2:52AM ST. CHARLES EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 64 WEST OF RESEARCH PARK C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 HONDA CIVIC MODERATE SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 41 YES TROY, MO USAA EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 41 MODERATE YES TROY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SCCAD TO SAINT JOESPH WEST HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WB I-64 IN LANE 1. DRIVER 1 HAD A MEDICAL EMERGENCY AND FAILED TO MAINTAIN LANE. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY, COLLIDED WITH THE CONCRETE BARRIER, AND BEGAN TO SKID. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE CONCRETE BARRIER.