| CPL C L PURNELL /1346/ | 260306478 | 38.96871 | -94.3583 | 07/21/2026 | 9:56AM | JACKSON | I-470SB AT THE 11.6MM | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2024 CADILLAC ESCALADE | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | JUVENILE | MALE | 15 | YES | LEES SUMMIT, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTH |
| 2 | 2018 JEEP WRANGLER | MODERATE | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY ELITE TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 54 | YES | BLUE SPRINGS, MO | SHELTER | SOUTH |
| 1 | 2014 LEXUS RX-350 | TOTAL | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY ELITE TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 66 | YES | LEES SUMMIT, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTH |
| 3 | 2014 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 77 | YES | FULTON, MO | GRINNELL SELECT | SOUTH |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 66 | MINOR | YES | LEES SUMMIT, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY LEES SUMMIT FIRE TO CENTERPOINT HOSPITAL - INDEPENDENCE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 4 BEGAN TO SLOW TO AVOID COLLISION WITH ANOTHER VEHICLE NOT INVOLVED IN THE CRASH. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2, CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3, AND VEHICLE 3 TO STRIKE THE REAR OF VEHICLE 4. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLES 1 AND 2 CAME TO REST IN THE #1 LANE OF TRAFFIC AND VEHICLES 3 AND 4 PULLED TO RIGHT SHOULDER. ASSISTED BY MSGT C S KUTZNER /462/.