Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T.C. SMITH /1352/ 260306670 37.194291 -94.083427 07/21/2026 11:45AM JASPER MO-96, 0.4 MILES EAST OF COUNTY ROAD 20, 2.5 MILES EAST OF AVILLA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2022 DODGE RAM MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 25 YES LAMAR, MO SELF INSURANCE EAST
1 2012 GMC TERRAIN EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SCHRADERS ADULT FEMALE 61 YES JOPLIN, MO NATIONWIDE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 94 MODERATE YES JOPLIN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERCY EMS TO MERCY JOPLIN

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 BEGAN TO SLOW TO MAKE A TURN INTO RESIDENCE, VEHICLE 2 WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY METS EMS,AVILLA FIRE DEPARTMENT, AND THE JASPER COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.