Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M. M. GUINNIP (310) 260307125 0 0 07/21/2026 4:12PM MONITEAU US 50 WESTBOUND AT CLAAS CROSSING ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 CHEVROLET COLORADO EXTENSIVE SECURED ROADSIDE JUVENILE MALE 16 YES CLARKSBURG, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
2 2018 TOYOTA CAMRY TOTAL TOWED BY GARBER DIESEL ADULT FEMALE 20 YES TIPTON, MO CITIZENS BANK OF THE MIDWEST WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 20 MODERATE YES TIPTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO ST. MARY'S HOSPITAL BY MIDMO AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 AND MADE LEFT TURN. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1.