| TPR C W KLOTZ /506/ | 260307185 | 38.644125 | -94.233872 | 07/21/2026 | 4:51PM | CASS | MO-2 JUST W OF STATE ROUTE K | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2025 JEEP WRANGLER | TOTAL | TOWED BY J'S TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 54 | YES | HARRISONVILLE, MO | GEICO INSURANCE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 54 | SERIOUS | YES | HARRISONVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY CASS CO EMS TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, WENT AIRBORNE, STRUCK A TREE, AN EMBANKMENT, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL B S FLORAY /746/ AND TPR L T BAGGERLY /351/.