Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT B A PRATT #535 260307187 36.8538888 -89.612777 07/21/2026 4:25PM NEW MADRID US 60 .5 MILE WEST OF SIKESTON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MINOR TOWED BY JSH ADULT MALE 56 YES SIKESTON, MO OLD REPUBLIC EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 66 MINOR NO SIKESTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MO DELTA

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH.