Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C A NARAMORE #877 260307338 37.08819 -89.53697 07/21/2026 6:15PM SCOTT MO 77 AT BENTON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 MAZDA 3 TOTAL TOWED BY TWIN CITY ADULT MALE 18 NO SCOTT CITY, MO GEICO SOUTHBOUND
2 2016 CHEVROLET CRUZE MODERATE TOWED BY D AND K ADULT FEMALE 72 YES SIKESTON, MO AAA NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR YES BENTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY SOUTHEAST
2 ADULT FEMALE 72 MINOR YES SIKESTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
2 ADULT MALE 78 MINOR YES SIKESTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS IN CAPE GIRARDEAU

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2.