| TPR. N. KONOPELSKI (830) | 260307394 | 0 | 0 | 07/21/2026 | 7:05PM | ST. CHARLES | SOUTHBOUND MO-79, AT OLD MO-79 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2024 RIVIAN EDV | TOTAL | TOWED TO/ BY SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 32 | YES | LAKE ST. LOUIS, MO | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2008 CADILLAC ESCALADE | TOTAL | TOWED TO/ BY SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 48 | YES | O'FALLON, MO | SAFECO | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 32 | MODERATE | YES | LAKE ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE SAINT LOUIS |
Misc. Information
DAMAGE OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 TURNED LEFT ONTO OLD MO-79 AND FAILED TO YIELD TO ONCOMING TRAFFIC. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE 2.