Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. N. W. STEVENS (575) 260307677 38.3936805 -90.542327 07/22/2026 2:10AM JEFFERSON ROUTE MM AT MILLER ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER TOTAL TOWED TO/BY NORTHWEST TOWING ADULT MALE 19 NO HOUSE SPRINGS, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 FATAL NO LAKE OZARK, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EDWARD'S MORTUARY TO ST. LOUIS COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER'S OFFICE
1 ADULT MALE 19 FATAL NO HOUSE SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EDWARD'S MORTUARY TO ST. LOUIS COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER'S OFFICE

Misc. Information

FATALITY REPORT - VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE, RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE ROCK BLUFF. DRIVER 1 AND OCCUPANT 1 WERE PRONOUNCED DECEASED ON SCENE BY EMS PERSONNEL AT 0614 HOURS. ASSISTED BY MSGT. J. R. CAMPBELL (325) AND CPL. D. A. CROWELL (414)