| CPL W T SMITH /1461/ | 260307730 | 38.8922555 | -94.058030 | 07/22/2026 | 7:02AM | JOHNSON | ROUTE Z SOUTH OF NW 800TH RD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2018 NISSAN MAXIMA | TOTAL | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY RON'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 18 | NO | PLEASANT HILL, MO | STATE FARM | NORTH |
| 2 | 2015 NISSAN NV200 | MINOR | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY NOLANS TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 59 | YES | BATES CITY, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTH |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 18 | MODERATE | NO | PLEASANT HILL, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO ST LUKES EAST HOSPITAL - LEES SUMMIT |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS THE DRIVER OF VEHICLE 1 FELL ASLEEP WHILE TRAVELING NORTHBOUND. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT, THEN STRUCK A TREE, AND OVERTURNED. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE 2 SLOWED FOR THE CRASH AND AVOIDED TO THE LEFT OF THE ROADWAY, WHERE VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT RIGHT BUMPER OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR S L EDWARDS /580/.