Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. J.J. MCDONALD (693) 260307767 0 0 07/22/2026 7:20AM CRAWFORD I-44 WESTBOUND AT MILE-MARKER 219.6 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 NISSAN ALTIMA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY CHUCK'S WRECKER SERVICE ADULT FEMALE 35 YES ROLLA, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR NO ROLLA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY NORTH CRAWFORD AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI BAPIST HOSPITAL IN SULLIVAN
1 ADULT FEMALE 35 MODERATE YES ROLLA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH CRAWFORD AMBULANCE TO MERCY ST LOUIS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, CROSSED THE OUTER ROAD AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND SEVERAL TREES.