Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D D MULLINS /578/ 260307771 39.14294 -94.56337 07/22/2026 7:20AM CLAY I 35 SB 6.4 MM A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 SUBARU FORESTER MINOR TOWED BY GT TOW ADULT FEMALE 34 YES KANSAS CITY,MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
2 2025 MITSUBISHI OUTLANDER TOTAL TOWED BY CORE TOW AND RECOVERY ADULT FEMALE 50 YES RAYMORE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 34 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH KANSAS CITY FIRE TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE TWO STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE ONE. ASSISTED BY NORTH KANSAS CITY POLICE DEPARTMENT.