Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. M. JOHNSON (358) 260308143 0 0 07/22/2026 11:10AM OSAGE US-63 NORTH OF EAST GILBERT STREET F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 TOYOTA TACOMA EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 18 YES DIXON, MO SHELTER MUTUAL SOUTHBOUND
2 2017 HYUNDAI ELANTRA TOTAL OSAGE COUNTY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 32 UNKNOWN CLINTON, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 32 MODERATE UNKNOWN CLINTON, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO ST MARY'S HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE #1 WAS STOPPED IN THE ROADWAY ON U.S. 63 TURNING LEFT. VEHICLE #2 WAS TRAVELING SOUTH ON U.S. 63 AND FAILED TO OBSERVE VEHICLE #1 STOPPED IN THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE #2 IMPACTED VEHICLE #1 AND CROSSED THE CENTER LINE. VEHICLE #1 MOVED OFF THE ROADWAY DUE TO SAFETY REASONS.