Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C. R. MISTLER (643) 260308183 0 0 07/22/2026 11:23AM MONITEAU MO E, SOUTH OF MT MORIAH F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 NISSAN KICK MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 41 YES ELDON, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 41 MINOR YES ELDON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MID-MO EMS TO ST MARY'S HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON MO E AND A DEER TRAVELLED INTO THE FRONT DRIVER'S SIDE WINDOW OF VEHICLE 1.