Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J. L. DEDMONM (229) 260308512 0 0 07/22/2026 2:40PM WRIGHT OWENS ROAD AND STAIRSTEP ROAD G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 NISSAN SENTRA NONE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 20 NO MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 SERIOUS NO MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD BY TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

BACK PASSENGER ATTEMPTED TO CLIMB ONTO THE ROOF OF THE VEHICLE 1 AND FELL OUT OF THE VEHICLE.