| CPL. J.S. SCHWARTZ #1218 | 260308754 | 36.5828329 | -93.288584 | 07/22/2026 | 4:53PM | TANEY | MO 165 2 MILES WEST OF HOLLISTER | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2024 HYUNDAI ELANTRA | TOTAL | TOWED BY SCHRADER'S TOWING | JUVENILE | MALE | 16 | NO | SPRINGFIELD, MO | ALLSTATE INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 14 | MINOR | UNKNOWN | SPRINGFIELD, MO | OCCUPANT | PRIVATE AUTO TO COX HOSPITAL IN BRANSON |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 16 | MINOR | NO | SPRINGFIELD, MO | DRIVER | PRIVATE AUTO TO COX HOSPITAL IN BRANSON |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 16 | MINOR | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO COX HOSPITAL IN BRANSON |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 16 | MINOR | NO | SPRINGFIELD, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO COX HOSPITAL IN BRANSON |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 17 | MINOR | NO | SPRINGFIELD, MO | OCCUPANT | PRIVATE AUTO TO COX HOSPITAL IN BRANSON |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY ON A CURVE,TRAVELLED DOWN AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED.