Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. W.J. WOOD #1239 260308786 38.073974 -93.698604 07/22/2026 4:55PM ST. CLAIR PRIVATE PROPERTY 2 MILES NORTH OF OSCEOLA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 HONDA ATV MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE JUVENILE MALE 10 NO OSCEOLA, MO NO INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 10 MODERATE NO OSCEOLA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN BOLIVAR
1 ADULT MALE 66 MODERATE NO OSCEOLA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITALK IN BOLIVAR

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 RAPIDLY ACCELERATED AND OVERTURNED ONTO THE OCCUPANTS.