Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C A NARAMORE #877 260308845 36.84065 -89.68567 07/22/2026 5:37PM NEW MADRID US 60 AND MO-E AT MOREHOUSE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2020 FORD EXPLORER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE BY OWNER ADULT MALE 35 YES PARIS, TN ERIE WESTBOUND
1 2021 KAWASAKI NINJA 400 MODERATE REMOVED BY SPROUSE TOWING ADULT MALE 46 YES SIKESTON, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 46 SERIOUS YES SIKESTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR MEDICAL TO ST LOUIS UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE LOST CONTROL AND BEGAN TO SKID ON ROADWAY AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE TWO