Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL S.J. CREWSE #424 260308859 0 0 07/22/2026 6:01PM TEXAS US-63 1 MILE NORTH OF HOUSTON G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 MITSUBISHI GALANT TOTAL REMOVED BY OWNER ADULT MALE 20 YES NORWOOD, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
2 2011 CHEVROLET AVALANCHE MINOR SECURED AND LEFT AT THE SCENE ADULT MALE 66 YES RAYMONDVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 66 MINOR YES RAYMONDVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE FOR TREATMENT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED IN TRAFFIC IN THE LEFT LANE TO CONDUCT A TURN WHEN IT WAS STRUCK FROM BEHIND BY VEHICLE 1