Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D MAUPIN #1369 260309753 37.06786 -94.31294 07/23/2026 10:44AM JASPER IN FIDELITY, MO ON MISSOURI 59 AT APPLE ROAD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 DODGE PICKUP TOTAL TOWED BY M AND M TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES DIAMOND, MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTHBOUND
2 2010 MAZDA PASSENGER CAR TOTAL TOWED BY M AND M TOWING ADULT FEMALE 19 YES JOPLIN, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES JOPLIN, MO DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN CARTHAGE, MO

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS #2 SLOWED FOR A LEFT TURN AND #1 STRUCK #2 IN THE DRIVER'S SIDE.