Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J E WILLIAMS #863 260309822 36.76767 -89.98961 07/23/2026 11:52AM STODDARD MO AF AT COUNTY ROAD 605 E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2025 KIA K4 MODERATE TOWED BY D AND K ADULT FEMALE 39 YES BLOOMFIELD, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
1 2019 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 72 YES DEXTER, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 39 MINOR YES BLOOMFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY STODDARD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS MAKING A LEFT TURN AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2.