Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. S. LONG #464 260310118 37.4630277 -93.270611 07/23/2026 2:30PM POLK COWDEN ST IN PLEASANT HOPE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 HONDA CRF 50 MINI BIKE NONE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE JUVENILE MALE 9 UNKNOWN BOLIVAR, MO NONE EASTBOUND
2 2026 HONDA CRF 110 MINI BIKE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE JUVENILE MALE 13 NO PLEASANT HOPE,MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 13 MODERATE NO PLEASANT HOPE,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO CMH IN BOLIVAR

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2.