Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. WALKER (938) 260310180 0 0 07/23/2026 3:15PM WASHINGTON MISSOURI 21 NORTH OF KAYAK ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2009 HONDA CRV TOTAL TOWED BY/TO ELLIOTTS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 31 YES CADET, MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTHBOUND
1 2012 GMC 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY/TO ELLIOTTS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 62 YES RICHWOODS, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 10 MODERATE YES CADET, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
2 ADULT FEMALE 31 MODERATE YES CADET, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 TURNED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1.