Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.C. SIMPSON (523) 260310239 0 0 07/23/2026 3:55PM CAMDEN OAKBEND RD AT IRISH DR F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 KAWASAKI MOTORCYCLE TOTAL REMOVED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 23 UNKNOWN POTOSI, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
1 1990 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 88 NO SUNRISE BEACH, MO LIBERTY MUTUAL NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 23 SERIOUS UNKNOWN POTOSI, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY MU AIR AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 MADE LEFT TURN INTO VEHICLE 2. VISION WAS OBSTRUCTED FOR BOTH DRIVERS BY A HILLCREST. ASSISTED BY TPR. S.W. MAHANEY (921) AND CPL. C.A. SUMNER (1441)