Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M.J. HICKMAN #319 260310577 36.940872 -94.480748 07/23/2026 7:20PM NEWTON GOLDFINCH RD., 6.5 MILES NORTHWEST OF NEOSHO, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 FORD F-250 TOTAL TOWED BY RON'S TOWING ADULT MALE 20 NO NEOSHO, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR NO NEOSHO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO FREEMAN HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO VIA PRIVATE VEHICLE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, AND OVERTURNED. THE INVESTIGATION WAS ASSISTED BY CPL. G.H. HENDRIX #612