| TPR C. T. SCHMIDT #827 | 260310642 | 36.73487 | -93.19587 | 07/23/2026 | 8:21PM | TANEY | US 160 ONE MILE WEST OF WALNUT SHADE | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2001 FORD ESCORT | TOTAL | SCHRADER'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 20 | NO | CRANE, MO | UNKNOWN | WEST |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 17 | SERIOUS | YES | GALENA, MO | OCCUPANT | COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 20 | SERIOUS | NO | CRANE, MO | DRIVER | COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER OF VEHICLE 1 FELL ASLEEP. VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND HIT A ROCK BLUFF.