Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R. WOMMACK (814) 260310718 37.8876 -93.2903 07/23/2026 9:32PM HICKORY 25385 COUNTY ROAD 246, 4.9 MILES SOUTH OF HERMITAGE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 JEEP CHEROKEE TOTAL TOWED BY STAUFFER'S TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES PITTSBURG, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR YES PITTSBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CMH BOLIVAR BY EMS

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NAVIGATE A TURN IN THE ROAD. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A CULVERT, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR. A. RIDEOUT (200)