| TPR. D. HOWELL (401) | 260310817 | 0 | 0 | 07/23/2026 | 10:56PM | JEFFERSON | EASTBOUND MISSOURI 30 WEST OF OLD SUGAR CREEK ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2019 CHEVROLET TRAX | MODERATE | TOWED BY/TO NORTHWEST TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 54 | YES | AFFTON, MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 1999 FORD RANGER | EXTENSIVE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 61 | YES | ST LOUIS, MO | TRAVELERS | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 54 | MINOR | YES | AFFTON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
Misc. Information
BOTH VEHICLES WERE STOPPED AT A STEADY RED SIGNAL. BOTH VEHICLES BEGAN TO TRAVEL FORWARD. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL J. PROCKNOW (1453)