Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. COX (412) 260310887 0 0 07/24/2026 1:32AM AUDRAIN MISSOURI 22 NEAR AUDRAIN ROAD 963 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 CHEVROLET CRUZE TOTAL TOWED BY A1 TOWING ADULT MALE 32 YES MEXICO, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 32 MINOR YES MEXICO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY AUDRAIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS EASTBOUND ON HIGHWAY 22 NEAR AUDRAIN ROAD 963. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A HAY BALE SITTING IN THE EASTBOUND LANE OF TRAFFIC. VEHICLE 1 SPUN AND SLID OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED, AND CAME TO REST FACING WEST.