Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. T W MEYER (785) 260310935 0 0 07/24/2026 6:25AM HOWELL COUNTY ROAD 6070 HALF MILE WEST OF WEST PLAINS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE TOTAL REMOVED BY J & J RECOVERY - TROOPER REQUEST JUVENILE MALE 16 NO WEST PLAINS, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 SERIOUS NO WEST PLAINS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SOUTH HOWELL COUNTY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE WEST PLAINS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE CROSSED OVER THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE BRIDGE END