Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A.M. JAMES /557/ 260310959 37.404239 -92.894599 07/24/2026 6:50AM WEBSTER I-44 WESTBOUND, 2 MILES EAST OF MARSHFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2026 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 43 YES COOKSON, OK MS TRANSVERSE WEST
1 2014 CHEVROLET IMPALA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY C & S TOWING, LEBANON ADULT MALE 55 YES LEBANON, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 55 MINOR YES LEBANON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 WHEN HE STARTED BRAKING ABRUPTLY. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1.