Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.J. BLUE /124/ 260311150 37.2465 -94.58443 07/24/2026 9:00AM JASPER MO-171 AT MAPLE ROAD, APPROXIMATELY 1/2 MILE EAST OF WACO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2007 CHEVROLET HHR TOTAL TOWED BY H AND H ADULT FEMALE 64 YES LAMAR, MO SHELTER SOUTH
1 2023 HONDA RIDGELINE TOTAL TOWED BY H AND H ADULT MALE 77 YES JASPER, MO AAA WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 64 MINOR YES LAMAR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY JOPLIN
1 ADULT MALE 77 MINOR YES JASPER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO FREEMAN WEST IN JOPLIN

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 MADE A LEFT TURN INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2.