| CPL. B. A. OWENS/1423 | 260311186 | 39.0024 | -93.8064 | 07/24/2026 | 9:26AM | LAFAYETTE | I-70 EB AT EXIT 45 | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2005 TOYOTA TUNDRA | EXTENSIVE | LEFT ROADSIDE | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 17 | YES | LEE'S SUMMIT, MO | ALLSTATE | EAST |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 17 | MINOR | YES | LEE'S SUMMIT, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO ST LUKES EAST BY PERSONAL VEHICLE |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 18 | MINOR | NO | LONE JACK, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO CENTERPOINT BY PERSONAL VEHICLE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A MULTITUDE OF TRAFFIC CONES, TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A DITCH AND OVERTURNED.