Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M A HARRIS /282/ 260311205 39.012232 -94.319176 07/24/2026 9:45AM JACKSON US 40 AT BOWLIN RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 GMC MODERATE TOWED BY ALLCITY TOW ADULT MALE 32 YES KANSAS CITY, KS NUTMEG INS SOUTHBOUND
2 2014 INFINITI EXTENSIVE TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW ADULT FEMALE 46 YES BLUE SPRINGS, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 46 MINOR YES BLUE SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CJC EMS TO CENTERPOINT HOSPTIAL

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEH1 FAILED TO YIELD AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEH2. VEH2 THEN STRUCK VEH1 ON PASSENGER SIDE. ASSISTED BY MSGT C S KUTZNER /462/ AND TPR M LANG /616/