| TPR D D MULLINS /578/ | 260311315 | 39.18381 | -94.5211 | 07/24/2026 | 10:50AM | CLAY | I-35 AT BRIGHTON AVE | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2013 FORD | TOTAL | TOWED BY GT TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 18 | YES | WICHITA, KS | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 18 | MINOR | YES | WICHITA, KS | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY KC FIRE TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEH1 BEGAN TO SLIDE ON WET ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED, COMING TO REST ON WHEELS.