Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL A.R. DILL /416/ 260311333 37.7412025 -92.871785 07/25/2026 11:00AM DALLAS MO-64, 1 MILE WEST OF BENNETT SPRINGS STATE PARK D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 JEEP PATRIOT EXTENSIVE TOWED BY WADES' TOWING ADULT FEMALE 30 YES LOUISBURG, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 1 MINOR YES LOUISBURG, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY LEBANON
1 JUVENILE MALE 6 MINOR YES LOUISBURG, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY LEBANON
1 JUVENILE MALE 9 MINOR YES LOUISBURG, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY LEBANON
1 JUVENILE MALE 13 MINOR YES LOUISBURG, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY LEBANON
1 ADULT FEMALE 30 MINOR YES LOUISBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY LEBANON

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, STRUCK A DRIVEWAY EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED.