Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S L EDWARDS #580 260311429 38.7848638 -93.864288 07/24/2026 12:24PM JOHNSON US 50 WEST OF NW 601 ROAD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 CHEVROLET MALIBU MODERATE LEFT ROADSIDE ADULT MALE 85 YES BELTON, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 85 MINOR YES BELTON, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO BOTHWELL BY CPL K M HOOVER #369

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #1 LEFT THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY CPL K M HOOVER #369