Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D.M. BRADSHAW (167) 260311549 0 0 07/24/2026 1:42PM CALLAWAY ROUTE J AT LAKE BREEZE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 CHEVROLET BLAZER TOTAL TOWED BY TOM & STEVE'S JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES NEW BLOOMFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 2024 HYUNDAI ELANTRA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY TOM & STEVE'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 40 YES FULTON, MO SAFECO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR YES NEW BLOOMFIELD, MO DRIVER DECLINED MEDICAL ATTENTION AT THE SCENE
2 ADULT FEMALE 40 MINOR YES FULTON, MO DRIVER DECLINED MEDICAL ATTENTION AT THE SCENE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TURNED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2 CAUSING VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE EACH OTHER HEAD-ON. ASSISTED BY CPL A.M. GORDON (225).