Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T. M. BROYLES (454) 260311579 0 0 07/24/2026 2:50PM OREGON MO 142 25 MILES EAST OF THAYER G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 DODGE DURANGO TOTAL JR'S TOWING OF DONIPHAN AT OWNER'S REQUEST ADULT FEMALE 23 NO GATEWOOD, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 23 MINOR NO GATEWOOD, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO OZARKS MEDICAL CENTER IN WEST PLAINS, MO

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 BEGAN SKIDDING, RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A FENCE AND A TREE.