| CPL. A.R. DILL #416 | 260311635 | 38.0255927 | -93.231216 | 07/24/2026 | 2:27PM | HICKORY | U.S. 65 IN CROSS TIMBERS, MO | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2016 FORD F-150 | MODERATE | STAUFFER TOWING & RECOVERY | ADULT | MALE | 75 | NO | BRANSON, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 75 | FATAL | NO | BRANSON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO HATHAWAY PETERMAN FUNERAL HOME VIA FUNERAL HOME PERSONNEL |
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - NEXT OF KIN HAS BEEN NOTIFIED - THIS IS TROOP D'S 71ST FATALITY FOR 2026. THE CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A DRIVEWAY EMBANKMENT, AND A CONCRETE CULVERT. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE AT 1502 HOURS BY HICKORY COUNTY CORONER RICHARD AVERY. TPR. R.E DOUTHETT #221, CPL. J.W. CHOATE #164, AND TPR. C.B. HENDERSON #286 ASSISTED WITH THE INVESTIGATION.